08/19/2019 -- 08/23/2019

Food Service/Lunch Menus:
Happenings:
 Complete Events Calendar
No Games Scheduled this Week
 Complete Sports Calendar
 
 
Sports
 
FOOTBALL: BOY'S BASKETBALL: GIRL'S BASKETBALL:
   Varsity    Varsity    Varsity
   Junior Varsity    Junior Varsity    Junior Varsity
   Junior High    Junior High    Junior High
     Elementary    Elementary
     
GIRL'S VOLLEYBALL: HOCKEY: GOLF:
   Varsity    Varsity    Boy's Varsity
   Junior Varsity      Girl's Varsity
   Freshmen      Coed Varsity
   Junior High    
     
CROSS COUNTRY: TRACK:  
   Coed Varsity    Coed Varsity  
     Coed Junior Varsity  
     Coed Junior High  
 
Complete Calendar
 
August 26, 2019
Monday  TBD
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
August 26, 2019
Monday  TBD
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
August 27, 2019
Tuesday  4:00 PM
Coed Varsity Cross Country
vs. Jeffers Jets [Away]
August 29, 2019
Thursday  11:00 AM
Coed Varsity Cross Country
vs. Marquette Redmen [Away]

Departure 7:45 AM
September 3, 2019
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Hancock Bulldogs [Away]
September 3, 2019
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Hancock Bulldogs [Away]
September 5, 2019
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Away]
September 5, 2019
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Away]
September 12, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Coed Varsity Cross Country
vs. Hancock Bulldogs [Away]

Dismissal 2:30 PM
Departure 2:45 PM
September 12, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Junior High Girls Basketball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Home]
September 14, 2019
Saturday  
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Away]
September 14, 2019
Saturday  
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Away]
September 16, 2019
Monday  4:00 PM
Coed Varsity Cross Country
vs. Calumet Copper Kings [Away]

Dismissal 2:00 PM
Departure 2:15 PM
September 16, 2019
Monday  4:00 PM
Junior High Girls Basketball
vs. Lake Linden Lakes [Home]
September 17, 2019
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. L'Anse Purple Hornets [Away]
September 17, 2019
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. L'Anse Purple Hornets [Away]
September 19, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Coed Varsity Cross Country
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Home]

Dismissal 2:15 PM
Departure 2:30 PM
September 19, 2019
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Jeffers Jets [Home]
September 19, 2019
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Jeffers Jets [Home]
September 19, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Junior High Girls Basketball
vs. Houghton Gremlins [Home]
September 23, 2019
Monday  4:15 PM
Junior High Girls Basketball
vs. Jeffers Jets [Away]
September 24, 2019
Tuesday  4:00 PM
Coed Varsity Cross Country
vs. Munising Mustangs [Away]

Dismissal 11:30 AM
Departure Noon
September 24, 2019
Tuesday  TBD
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Ewen-Trout Creek Panthers [Away]
September 24, 2019
Tuesday  TBD
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Ewen-Trout Creek Panthers [Away]
September 26, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Coed Varsity Cross Country
vs. Ishpeming Hematites [Away]

Dismissial 1:00 PM
Departure 1:15 PM
September 26, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Junior High Girls Basketball
vs. Ontonagon Gladiators [Home]
September 30, 2019
Monday  4:00 PM
Junior High Girls Basketball
vs. Hancock Bulldogs [Away]
October 1, 2019
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
October 1, 2019
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
October 3, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Coed Varsity Cross Country
vs. Houghton Gremlins [Away]

Dismissal 2:15 PM
Departure 2:30 PM
October 3, 2019
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Ontonagon Gladiators [Home]
October 3, 2019
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Ontonagon Gladiators [Home]
October 3, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Junior High Girls Basketball
vs. Calumet Copper Kings [Away]
October 8, 2019
Tuesday  TBD
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. West Iron Wykons [Away]
October 8, 2019
Tuesday  TBD
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. West Iron Wykons [Away]
October 10, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Junior High Girls Basketball
vs. Stanton [Away]
October 10, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Coed Varsity Cross Country
vs. CMC Final [Home]

Chassell
Dismissal 1:30 PM
Departure 1:45 PM
October 10, 2019
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Wakefield Cardinals [Home]
October 10, 2019
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Wakefield Cardinals [Home]
October 14, 2019
Monday  4:30 PM
Junior High Girls Basketball
vs. L'Anse Purple Hornets [Away]
October 15, 2019
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Bessemer [Home]
October 15, 2019
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Bessemer [Home]
October 16, 2019
Wednesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Home]
October 16, 2019
Wednesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Home]
October 17, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Junior High Girls Basketball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Home]
October 19, 2019
Saturday  11:00 AM
Coed Varsity Cross Country
vs. UP Finals [Away]

Marquette - Gent'z Homestead
Departure Friday afternoon
October 21, 2019
Monday  4:00, 5:15, 6:30, 7:45
Junior High Girls Basketball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Away]

7th Grade Tournament
October 22, 2019
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
October 22, 2019
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
October 22, 2019
Tuesday  4:00, 5:15, 6:30, 7:45
Junior High Girls Basketball
vs. Calumet Copper Kings [Away]

8th Grade Tournament
October 23, 2019
Wednesday  5:00, 6:30
Junior High Girls Basketball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Away]

7th Grade Tournament
October 24, 2019
Thursday  5:00, 6:30
Junior High Girls Basketball
vs. Calumet Copper Kings [Away]

8th Grade Tournament
October 28, 2019
Monday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Away]
October 28, 2019
Monday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Away]
October 29, 2019
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Jeffers Jets [Away]
October 29, 2019
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Jeffers Jets [Away]
October 31, 2019
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Home]
October 31, 2019
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Volleyball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Home]
November 4, 2019
Monday  5:30 PM
Junior High Boys Basketball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Away]
November 7, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Junior High Boys Basketball
vs. Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
November 11, 2019
Monday  4:15 PM
Junior High Boys Basketball
vs. Houghton Gremlins [Away]
November 14, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Junior High Boys Basketball
vs. Jeffers Jets [Home]
November 18, 2019
Monday  6:00 PM
Junior High Boys Basketball
vs. Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
November 21, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Junior High Boys Basketball
vs. Hancock Bulldogs [Home]
November 25, 2019
Monday  4:00 PM
Junior High Boys Basketball
vs. Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
December 2, 2019
Monday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. L'Anse Purple Hornets [Away]
December 2, 2019
Monday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. L'Anse Purple Hornets [Away]
December 5, 2019
Thursday  4:00 PM
Junior High Boys Basketball
vs. Stanton [Home]
December 5, 2019
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Republic-Michigamme Hawks [Home]
December 5, 2019
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Republic-Michigamme Hawks [Home]
December 9, 2019
Monday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Watersmeet Nimrods [Home]
December 9, 2019
Monday  4:00 PM
Junior High Boys Basketball
vs. L'Anse Purple Hornets [Home]
December 9, 2019
Monday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Watersmeet Nimrods [Home]
December 10, 2019
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Ewen-Trout Creek Panthers [Home]
December 10, 2019
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Ewen-Trout Creek Panthers [Home]
December 12, 2019
Thursday  4:30 PM
Junior High Boys Basketball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Away]
December 12, 2019
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Home]
December 12, 2019
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Home]
December 14, 2019
Saturday  10:00, 11:15, 12:30, 1:45
Junior High Boys Basketball
vs. L'Anse Purple Hornets [Away]

8th Grade Tournament
December 16, 2019
Monday  4:00, 5:15, 6:30, 7:45
Junior High Boys Basketball
vs. Hancock Bulldogs [Away]

7th Grade Tournament
December 16, 2019
Monday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Ontonagon Gladiators [Home]
December 16, 2019
Monday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Ontonagon Gladiators [Home]
December 17, 2019
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Away]
December 17, 2019
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Away]
December 18, 2019
Wednesday  5:00, 6:30
Junior High Boys Basketball
vs. Hancock Bulldogs [Away]

7th Grade Tournament
December 19, 2019
Thursday  5:00, 6:30
Junior High Boys Basketball
vs. L'Anse Purple Hornets [Away]

8th Grade Tournament
December 19, 2019
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Jeffers Jets [Away]
December 19, 2019
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Jeffers Jets [Away]
December 20, 2019
Friday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
December 20, 2019
Friday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
December 23, 2019
Monday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Hancock Bulldogs [Home]
December 23, 2019
Monday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Hancock Bulldogs [Home]
December 27, 2019
Friday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Away]
December 27, 2019
Friday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Away]
January 2, 2020
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Hancock Bulldogs [Away]
January 2, 2020
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Hancock Bulldogs [Away]
January 7, 2020
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Ontonagon Gladiators [Home]
January 7, 2020
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Ontonagon Gladiators [Home]
January 10, 2020
Friday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Bessemer [Away]
January 10, 2020
Friday  TBD
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Bessemer [Away]
January 13, 2020
Monday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Lake Linden Lakes [Home]
January 13, 2020
Monday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Lake Linden Lakes [Home]
January 14, 2020
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Away]
January 14, 2020
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Away]
January 16, 2020
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Republic-Michigamme Hawks [Home]
January 16, 2020
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Republic-Michigamme Hawks [Home]
January 17, 2020
Friday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Wakefield Cardinals [Home]
January 17, 2020
Friday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Wakefield Cardinals [Home]
January 21, 2020
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Jeffers Jets [Away]
January 21, 2020
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Jeffers Jets [Away]
January 23, 2020
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Ewen-Trout Creek Panthers [Away]
January 23, 2020
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Ewen-Trout Creek Panthers [Away]
January 27, 2020
Monday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
January 27, 2020
Monday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
January 28, 2020
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. L'Anse Purple Hornets [Away]
January 28, 2020
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. L'Anse Purple Hornets [Away]
January 31, 2020
Friday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Bessemer [Home]
January 31, 2020
Friday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Houghton Gremlins [Away]
January 31, 2020
Friday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Houghton Gremlins [Away]
January 31, 2020
Friday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Bessemer [Home]
February 3, 2020
Monday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Home]
February 3, 2020
Monday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Home]
February 4, 2020
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Wakefield Cardinals [Away]
February 4, 2020
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Wakefield Cardinals [Away]
February 6, 2020
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Lake Linden Lakes [Home]
February 6, 2020
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Lake Linden Lakes [Home]
February 7, 2020
Friday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Republic-Michigamme Hawks [Away]
February 7, 2020
Friday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Republic-Michigamme Hawks [Away]
February 10, 2020
Monday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Republic-Michigamme Hawks [Away]
February 10, 2020
Monday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Republic-Michigamme Hawks [Away]
February 11, 2020
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
February 11, 2020
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
February 13, 2020
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Home]
February 13, 2020
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Home]
February 14, 2020
Friday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Jeffers Jets [Home]
February 14, 2020
Friday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Jeffers Jets [Home]
February 17, 2020
Monday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Jeffers Jets [Home]
February 17, 2020
Monday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Jeffers Jets [Home]
February 18, 2020
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
February 18, 2020
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
February 20, 2020
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Watersmeet Nimrods [Away]
February 20, 2020
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Watersmeet Nimrods [Away]
February 24, 2020
Monday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
February 24, 2020
Monday  7:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
February 25, 2020
Tuesday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Away]
February 25, 2020
Tuesday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Baraga Vikings [Away]
February 28, 2020
Friday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Home]
February 28, 2020
Friday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Dollar Bay Bays [Home]
March 2, 2020
Monday  
Varsity Girls Basketball
vs. 0 [Away]

GBB Districts
March 5, 2020
Thursday  5:45 PM
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
March 5, 2020
Thursday  7:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
March 9, 2020
Monday  
Varsity Boys Basketball
vs. 0 [Away]

BBB Districs
 
 
 
 
Chassell Township Schools
41585 U.S. Highway 41
P.O. Box 140
Chassell, Michigan 49916

(t) 906.483.2132
(f) 906.487.9045
Superintendent
Stephen Spahn
 
 
News & Announcements
 
 

Home  ||  Elementary School  ||  High School  ||  Athletics  ||  Our District  ||  Administration  ||  Get In Touch